Legal and Privacy Notice

Terms of Use

Information contained in this Sino American Oil Company. (“OILY”) web site is for information purposes only. The web site and the information (including changes to the terms herein) may be changed or updated from time to time without notice. In consideration for using OILY’s web site, the visitor agrees to hold OILY and its affiliates and subsidiaries, and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents harmless against any claims for damOILYs or costs or any loss of any kind arising out of the access to or use of this web site or any information contained in or obtained through this web site. As visitors access this web site on a server in America, the information contained in this web site is deemed to be provided in America and is subject to the laws of America and the laws of Canada applicable therein. If you access this web site from outside of Canada, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with local, national or international laws including, without limitation, securities laws and import and export laws.

Disclaimer of Warranties

In addition to the above disclaimers of warranties, OILY hereby expressly disclaims any liability for errors or omissions in the information contained in this web site. Information contained in this web site does not constitute a solicitation or an offering of securities in any jurisdiction. Information disclosed under corporate securities legislation of Canadian, U.S. or other jurisdictions applicable to OILY, e.g. Annual Report, Quarterly Reports, Annual Information Forms or press releases, is not intended in any way to be qualified, amended, modified or supplemented by information available in, through or on this OILY web site. Although OILY believes this information to be correct at the time it is posted, OILY does not warrant the accuracy, completeness or currency of this information at all times. All information contained in this web site is provided on an as-is and as-available basis without any representations, warranties or endorsements whatsoever.

No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, warranty of merchantability and non-infringement of intellectual property rights, third party rights, title, fitness for any particular purpose or freedom from computer viruses or other contaminating or destructive properties is given in conjunction with the information contained in this web site.

Forward-Looking Statements

In the interest of providing OILY (“OILY” or the “Company”) shareholders and potential investors with information regarding the Company and its subsidiaries, some of the information found throughout this website may constitute forward-looking statements within the meaning of the United States Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Forward-looking statements are typically identified by words such as “anticipate”, “believe”, “expect”, “plan”, “intend”, “forecast”, “target”, “project” or similar words suggesting future outcomes or statements regarding an outlook. Forward-looking statements in this website include, but are not limited to, statements with respect to: oil, gas, and natural gas..

Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements, as there can be no assurance that the plans, intentions or expectations upon which they are based will occur. By their nature, forward-looking statements involve numerous assumptions, known and unknown risks and uncertainties, both general and specific, that contribute to the possibility that the predictions, forecasts, projections and other forward-looking statements will not occur, which may cause the Company’s actual performance and financial results in future periods to differ materially from any estimates or projections of future performance or results expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. These risks and uncertainties include, among other things: volatility of oil and gas prices; fluctuations in currency and interest rates; natural gas storag services supply and demand; market competition; risks inherent in the Company’s and its subsidiaries’ marketing operations, including credit risks; its ability to generate sufficient cash flow from operations to meet its current and future obligations; the Company’s ability to access external sources of debt and equity capital; the timing and the costs of well and pipeline construction; the Company’s and its subsidiaries’ ability to secure adequate natural gas transportation; changes in environmental and other regulations; political and economic conditions in the countries in which the Company and its subsidiaries’ operate; the risk of international war, hostilities, civil insurrection and instability affecting countries in which the Company and its subsidiaries operate and terrorist threats; risks associated with existing and potential future lawsuits and regulatory actions brought against the Company and its subsidiaries; and other risks and uncertainties described from time to time in the reports and filings made with regulatory authorities by OILY. Although OILY believes that the expectations represented by such forward-looking statements are reasonable, there can be no assurance that such expectations will prove to be correct. Readers are cautioned that the foregoing list of important factors is not exhaustive. Furthermore, the forward-looking statements contained in this website are made as of the date of posting to this website, and OILY does not undertake any obligation to update publicly or to revise any of the included forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise. The forward-looking statements contained in this website are expressly qualified by this cautionary statement.

Exclusion of Liability

In no event shall OILY be liable for any damOILYs, including without limitation, direct or indirect, special, incidental or consequential damOILYs, loss of profits, opportunities or information arising in connection with the OILY web site or with any linked web site even if OILY is made aware of the possibility of such damOILYs, losses, claims or expenses.

Trademark and Copyright

All material and information found in this web site is protected under the copyright and trademark laws of Canada and other applicable jurisdictions.

The display of trademarks, tradenames or design marks in this web site does not imply that a license of any kind has been granted to any other party.

Any unauthorized use regarding publication, copying or modification of information on this web site, including trademarks, tradenames and design marks, may violate applicable legislation and may result in legal action.

Links to Third Party Sites

This web site contains links to third party sites. These links have been provided solely as a convenience for users of this web site and do not constitute an endorsement by OILY of the content of such third party sites. Links to this web site may also be provided from other sites either known or unknown to OILY. Access to any other web site linked to or from this web site is at your own risk. OILY has not reviewed and is not responsible for the content of any third party sites linked to or from this web site and does not make any representations regarding the privacy practices, content or accuracy of materials on such third party sites.

Talk to Us

The Internet is not a fully-secure medium and is subject to possible interception, loss, corruption, or alteration of communication. OILY is not liable for any damOILYs resulting from the transmission, interception or corruption of communications to or from this web site. Any visitor to this web site providing information to OILY agrees that OILY shall have no obligation with respect to such information and shall be free to use, distribute, disclose and reproduce the information to others and shall be free to be use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in the information for any purpose whatsoever. Any information provided by a visitor to the OILY web site shall be non-proprietary and deemed to be non-confidential and must be truthful, legal and not violate the rights of others.

References To OILY

For convenience, references in this website to “OILY”, the “Company” “us”, “we” and similar references, may, where applicable, refer only to or include any relevant direct and indirect subsidiary corporations and partnerships of OILY and the assets, activities and initiatives thereof.

Terms of Legal Notice Binding

Your access and use of this website constitutes your agreement to be governed by the contents of the Legal Notice set forth below. If you do not agree with them leave this web site immediately.

 

Privacy Policy

Sino American Oil Company, its divisions, affiliates, partnerships and subsidiaries respects the privacy of personal information provided by its shareholders, customers, contractors, suppliers, business associates and members of the public. As part of this commitment, Sino American Oil Company has established privacy principles to govern its actions as relating to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. These principles are based on the Canadian Standard Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

  1. Accountability
    We are responsible for maintaining and protecting your personal information under our control.
  2. Identifying purposes
    Before we collect your personal information, we shall identify the purpose for which the information is being collected.
  3. Consent
    Your knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information, except where required or permitted by law.
  4. Limiting collection
    We shall limit the collection of your personal information to that which is necessary for the purposes which it has identified. We shall collect personal information only by fair and lawful means.
  5. Limiting use, disclosure and retention
    We shall not use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. We shall retain your personal information only for so long as is necessary to fulfill those purposes.
  6. Accuracy
    We shall maintain your personal information in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.
  7. Safeguards
    We shall protect your personal information by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.
  8. Openness
    We shall make information available concerning the policies and practices that apply to the management of your personal information.
  9. Individual access
    Upon request to Sino American Oil Company, you shall be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information and you shall be given access to it, except where otherwise provided by law. You may challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate.
  10. Questions about compliance with these principles
    You may address any questions or concerns about our compliance with these principles by contacting Sino American Oil Company. You may also contact Sino American Oil Company with any questions or complaints that you may have concerning your personal information.

Sino American Oil Company
2123 Pioneer Ave

Cheyenne, WY 82001

www.oily.website

Corporate@sinoamericanoil.com

Phone: 3603618066

 

Privacy statement
Sino American Oil Company Partnership Web site

Sino American Oil Company appreciates your interest in our Web site. Your privacy is important and we want you to understand our practices on gathering information from visitors to this site and the uses we make of that information.

Information and uses

When someone visits this site, our Web servers automatically gather information that allows the site to communicate with the visitor’s computer during the visit. We also track the number of visits to the site and which parts of the site visitors select. We use that information for statistical purposes that help us improve and administer the site. That information does not include personal information that would permit us to identify or locate individual visitors.

Privacy concerns focus on personal information, that is, information that could identify a specific individual or entity such as names, addresses, e-mail addresses, and telephone numbers. If during your visit to our site you complete an order form, enter a contest, or submit other information to us, you may provide us with personal information. With your consent, we may collect and use that personal information to provide you with products or services, to market products and services which we think may be of interest to you, or to communicate with you for other purposes. Personal Information may also be used to manage and provide training and to obtain course assessments and self-assessments concerning skills and competencies from participants in order to identify and enhance training activities.

As explained below in the section on “Dissemination to third parties”, we do not distribute or sell personal information to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to market their products and services to you. Moreover, as explained in the “Opt out/modify information” section, you may remove your personal information from our database so you will not receive future communications from us.

Hyperlinks

This site has links to third party sites that Sino American Oil Company does not own or maintain. We make no representations or warranties about the privacy practices of those sites.

Dissemination to third parties

Communicating via the Internet and sending information, products, and services to you by other means necessarily involves your personal information passing through or being handled by third-parties, but Sino American Oil Company does not sell or distribute your personal information to third parties for purposes of allowing them to market their products and services to you.

Opt out/modify information

You may remove your personal information so you will not receive future communications, or you may modify your personal information that we have previously gathered.

Contacting Sino American Oil Company customer relations

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact Sino American Oil Company.

 

 

PLEASE SIGN UP

TO ACCESS OUR CORPORATE DECK

Thank you for Signing Up!